Contact us
Diocesan House
Lady Wootton's Green
Canterbury
CT11NQ
01227 459401
Email the Operations Team
Our normal office hours are Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm.
For information about parking at Diocesan House, please click here.
Most Diocesan staff and officers can be contacted via Diocesan House - or by using the numbers and email addresses below. Click the team name to jump straight the contacts you need.
- Episcopal Staff Team
- Bishop's Office
- Operations Team
- Strategic Programme Team
- People Services
- Finance and Giving
- Media and Engagement
- Safeguarding
- Property Services
- Mission & Ministry
- The Social Justice Network
- Children, Schools & Young People
- Ignite
Diocesan House Resource Directory: whom to contact about what.
Episcopal Staff Team
The Rt Revd Rose Hudson-Wilkin
Bishop of Dover
01227 459382
The Revd Richard Braddy
Bishop's Chaplain
01227 459382
The Ven Stephen Taylor
Diocesan Secretary
01227 459382
The Ven Will Adam
Archdeacon of Canterbury
01227 473597
The Ven Andrew Sewell
Archdeacon of Maidstone
01622 934449
The Ven Darren Miller
Archdeacon of Ashford
01233 712649
Colin Evans
Strategic Programme Manager
01227 459401
Natalia Olzewska
Finance Director
01227 459401
Orla Garratt
Head of Media and Engagement
01227 459401
Bishop's Office
The Revd Richard Braddy
Bishop's Chaplain
01227 459382
Helen Hardwick
Executive Assistant (Diary and Events)
Fiona Medeiros
Executive Assistant (Operations and Finance)
Tommy Geddes
Bishop’s Office Administrator
Diocesan Staff Team
The Ven Stephen Taylor
Diocesan Secretary
Jo Manser
EA to Diocesan Secretary
People Services & Operations Team
Michael Keeler-Walker
Head of People Services & Operations
Cordelia Sain-Ley-Berry-Gray
Information Systems Programme Manager
Wendy Hudson
Facilities and Operations Coordinator
Strategic Programme Team
Colin Evans
Strategic Programme Manager
Simon Marsh
Project Manager
Finance and Giving
Natalia Olzewska
Finance Director
Sara Endicott-Clarke
Head of Finance
Heike Botha
Assistant Accountant
Shoween Muir
Assistant Accountant
Victoria Alford
Finance Team Administrator and Generous Giving Assistant (Apprentice)
Louise Mills
Finance Team Administrator (part time)
Louie Wolfe
Accounts Assistant and Accounts Apprentice
Matthew Hunt
Finance Assistant and Business Apprentice
Lindsay Yates
Generous Giving Advisor
Media and Engagement
Orla Garratt
Head of Media and Engagement
Charlie Gurr
Senior Communications and Engagement Officer
Marilyn Shrimpton
Communications Officer (part time)
Safeguarding
Michelle Grice
Safeguarding Administrator
Katy Harper
Safeguarding Trainer
Paul Brightwell
Safeguarding Advisor
07398009951
Fiona Coombs
Safeguarding Advisor
07548232395
Property Services & DAC
Sarah London
Strategic Property Director
Dale Mummery
Property Services Co-ordinator
Alan MacDonald
Property Services Senior Surveyor
Kelly Burnell
Senior Property and Lettings Officer (part time)
Frazer Edwards
Team Administrator
Kevin Tucker
DAC Secretary
Samuel Barrett
Church Building Support Officer and Apprentice
Mission & Ministry
Canon Neville Emslie
Director of Mission & Ministry
Marianne Hambrook
PA to the Director of Mission & Ministry and Senior Administrator
The Revd Canon Steve Coneys
Mission & Growth Adviser
Sarah Lucas
Mission & Ministry Administrator
Lynne Preston
Mission & Ministry Administrative Assistant
Revd Canon Dr Tim Naish
Diocesan Director of IME2
01227 865226
The Revd Jon Marlow
Head of Vocations & DDO
Jacquie Town
PA to Head of Vocations & DDO
Nigel Collins
Lay Ministries Adviser & Pastoral Secretary
The Social Justice Network
Revd Dr Jonathan Arnold
Executive Director
Rachel Target
Network Officer
Domenica Pecoraro
Kent Refugee Programmes Manager
Kelly Napier
Break the Cycle Support Manager
Helen Netherton
Connecting Canterbury Lead
Bradon Muilenburg
Anglican Refugee Support Lead, Northern France
Val Wallis, MBE
Chair of Trustees
Revd Jo Richards
Chaplain to the Homeless
Children, Schools & Young People
Canon Dr Quentin Roper
Director of Children, Young People and Education
Rebecca Swansbury
Acting Deputy Director of Education
Natalie Ralph
Schools Officer (Christian Character)
Andrew Collie
Schools Officer (Organisation and Estates)
Georgina Hedley-Smith
Youth Enabler
Sarah Buchan
Lead Team Administrator
Jen Tobin
Lead Officer for Children and Youth Ministry
Ignite
Debbie Ellisdon
Ignite Project Lead
Karen Burgess
Ignite Enabler, Sittingbourne: St Michael
Angela Frost
Ignite Enabler, Maidstone: St Martin
Paula Martin
Ignite Enabler, Herne Bay: Christ Church and Herne Bay: St Andrew
Karen Sexton
Ignite Enabler, Sittingbourne