Contact Us

Diocesan House
Lady Wootton’s Green,
Canterbury, CT1 1NQ
Telephone: 01227 459401
Fax: 01227 450569
reception@diocant.org (For individual email addresses please click ‘Diocesan House staff’ below.)

My location
Get Directions

Bishops and Bishop's Office staff

Bishop of Dover
The Rt Reverend Trevor Willmott
The Old Palace, The Precincts
Canterbury, CT1 2EE
Tel: 01227 459382 Fax: 01227 784985
trevor.willmott@bishcant.org

Marsha Whiteway – PA
marsha.whiteway@bishcant.org

Wendy Speller – PA
wendy.speller@bishcant.org

The Reverend Jenny Corcoran – Chaplain
jenny.corcoran@bishcant.org

Bishop of Richborough
The Right Reverend Norman Banks
bishop@richborough.org.uk

Archdeacons

jkelly-moore

Archdeacon of Canterbury

Jo Kelly-Moore
The Archdeaconry,
29 The Precincts,
Canterbury, CT1 2EP
Tel: 01227 865238
Fax: 01227 785209
archdeacon@canterbury-cathedral.org

Canterbury Archdeaconry includes the deaneries of:

  • Canterbury
  • East Bridge
  • Reculver
  • Thanet
  • West Bridge
 

Archdeacon of Ashford

Darren Miller
The Archdeaconry,
Pett Lane,
Charing,
Ashford, TN27 0DL
Tel: 01233 712649
darren.miller@archdeacashford.org

Ashford Archdeaconry includes the deaneries of:

  • Ashford
  • Dover
  • Elham
  • Romney and Tenterden
  • Sandwich
staylor

Archdeacon of Maidstone

The Ven Stephen Taylor
The Archdeaconry,
4 Redcliffe Lane,
Penenden Heath,
Maidstone, ME14 2AG
Tel: 01622 200221
stephen.taylor@archdeacmaid.org

Maidstone Archdeaconry includes the deaneries of:

  • Maidstone
  • North Downs
  • Ospringe
  • Sittingbourne
  • Weald
Joanna Manser
PA to Archdeacon of Canterbury
adcpa@canterbury-cathedral.org
Mrs Louise Mills
PA to Archdeacon of Ashford
lmills@archdeacashford.org
Mrs Samantha Mann
PA to Archdeacon of Maidstone
PA@archdeacmaid.org

Diocesan House staff

Click the name to email.

Mr Julian Hills – Diocesan Secretary

Karen Adams – Events Project Officer, Communities and Partnerships
Sally Baker – Accounts Assistant
Julia Batchelor – Accounts Assistant
Keith Berry – Together Canterbury Development Worker
Kelly Burnell – Property Administrator
Alice Carolan-Evans – Administrative Assistant (Licensed Ministries Framework)
Karen Carolan-Evans – Safeguarding Administrator
Nigel Collins – Co-Warden of Readers and Pastoral Secretary
Steve Coneys – Mission and Growth Adviser
Sara Clarke – Accounts Assistant
Anna Drew – Director of Communications
Neville Emslie – Ministry Development Officer
Chloe Ewen – Assistant Care of Churches Officer
Rosemary Fletcher – Education Executive Assistant
Douglas Gibb – Director of Finance
Victoria Greatorex – PA to Julian Hills
Jeff Green – Finance Management Accountant
Marianne Hambrook – Licensed Ministries Administrator
Edmund Harris – Care of Churches Officer
Chris Hodgkins – Rural Business Chaplain
Peter Ingrams – Local Ministries and Growth Adviser
Kathryn Janman – Executive PA to Communities and Partnerships Framework
Martin Knight – IT Projects and Support Manager
Clare Larter – Assistant Accountant
Ronni Lamont – Faith and Nurture Adviser
Sarah Lucas – Admin. for Local Ministries
SJ Martin – Safeguarding Trainer
Charlotte McCaulay – Assistant Diocesan Stewardship and Funding Adviser
Sarah Marsden – HR Advisor
Tessa Metcalfe – HR Advisor
Liz Mullins – Stewardship and Funding Adviser
Captain Graham Nunn – Diocesan Children’s Missioner
Debbie Parks – Assistant Accountant
Niki Paterson – Deputy Director of Education
Domenica Pecoraro – Kent Refugee Project Officer
Caroline Pinchbeck – Director, Communities & Partnerships & Rural Life Adviser
Daniel Randall – Hospitality Assistant
Christopher Robinson – Property Director
Sheila Rooke – Safeguarding Administrator
Quentin Roper – Director of Education
Cordelia Sain-Ley-Berry-Gray – Hospitality and Office Manager
Marilyn Shrimpton – IT and Communications Assistant
Alexis Stuart-Young – Finance Assistant
Rebecca Swansbury – Schools Officer – Christian Character
Eunice Thorpe – Governor Support
Jacqueline Town – PA to the DDO
Joss Walker – Diocesan Director of Ordinands and Vocations Officer
Murray Wilkinson – Diocesan Children and Young people’s Ministry Adviser
Sarah Wilson – CSY Administrator (ChYP’s Ministry, Training and Events Management)

Diocesan House Resource Directory: who to contact about what

The Diocesan Registry

The Diocesan Registry,
Minerva House,
5 Montague Close,
London,
SE1 9BB

Tel: 020 7593 5110
Fax:  020 7593 0314

DX 156810 London Bridge 6

General email registry@wslaw.co.uk

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedinmail